startxref
[…] Relevant sections of collective bargaining agreements between organized and management are being provided below as these agreements provide guidance to the Department when setting prevailing wage rates. Domanick v. Triboro Coach Corp., 18 N.Y.S.2d 650, 652 (N.Y.Sup.Ct. income of employees making more than $50,000 Avg. at 24.) 92-93.) Plaintiffs allege that defendant violated their constitutional rights to due process, equal protection and to participate in a labor organization. E.). Defendant and this Court have interpreted both of these claims as allegations of a violation of article 1, section 17, of the New York State Constitution, which states in relevant part: "Employees shall have the right to organize and to bargain collectively through representatives of their choosing." at 5.) relating to the negotiations from January 1, 1998 to present which ultimately resulted in the Stipulation of Agreement." at 23. II. at 95-109.) Workers at FCC Environmental Services in Dallas Join Teamsters.